Family Name: Fabaceae, legume
Origin: USA
Soybean oil is an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and emollient oil which contains isoflavones, saponins and is high in vitamin C. It is used in the manufacturing of soaps, shampoos and bath oils. See lecithin and natural moisturizing factors.
Main Properties
- PERFORMANCE
- anti-inflammatory
- antioxidant
- emollient
- FUNCTIONAL
- emollient
- preservative
- surfactant (saponified only)
Skin Types
All skin types
Related Products
BAR SOAP